Fillable Form Citizenship and Immigration Canada Citoyennet et Immigration Canada PAGE 1 OF/DE 2 PROTECTED WHEN COMPLETED PROT G UNE FOIS REMPLI -B APPLICATION FOR A WORK PERMIT MADE OUTSIDE OF CANADA
imm1295 formpdffillercom

Get the free imm1295 formpdffillercom

Fill emploi: Try Risk Free
Get, Create, Make and Sign Conjoint
  • Fill Online
  • eSign
  • Fax
  • Email
  • Add Annotation
  • Share
Comments and Help with Citoyennet
Video instructions and help with filling out and completing imm1295 formpdffillercom
Instructions and Help about avez form

Hello youtubers in this video I'm going to show you how to fill out the form IMM 5257 which is a part of the temporary resident visa application or as we call it visitor visa application to Canada so after you have created your my COC accounts and answered all those questions you will need to fill out this form as well as some other forms and upload some documents in order to complete your application for visitor visa so I'm gonna be covering this form today and I will show you how to fill this out okay so basically for the sake of this video I have already filled out the form so you can be actually watching this video while I'm going through the already fill out form so the first question is UCI if this is the first time you're applying for visitor visa or any other type of visa you won't have a UCI number okay so don't don't worry about it go to the next question select your language either French or English and then the next question is the type of the visa you select visitor visa your full name as shown on your passport or travel document obviously and indicate here whether you have ever used any other other name other than your passport name okay so select your sex date of birth place of birth country of birth and country of citizenship the next question is asking you the country of residence so it can be different from the country of your citizenship obviously let's say you are a student from Ukraine studying and and residing at the moment in Germany and you want to visit let's say Canada right so you indicate the date here and then previous country of residence if you had any within the past five years if you have any if you have lived sorry in any other country other than citizenship or current country of residence unity indicated here okay you click yes and fill out the sections or you can click no and all the sections will white out country where you are applying so is this the same country where you're applying from you click yes and next question your marital status if you're single you won't have to explain anything else if you're married again you select married and indicate your spouse's name and your marriage state okay so next page if you have ever been married or in a common-law relationship you select no and you won't need to be worried about other questions or you will say yes and you need to explain everything else here so the next question is about your language your mother talk you select it from the list you're actually if your native language is not English or French you need to indicate here with which languages you are most comfortable with okay again which language are you comfortable to communicate French English both or neither it doesn't really matter if you if you can say yes say neither of them so it's not going to affect your application okay in case there is an interview the officer going to know which language you can speak okay so the passport information you right here country of issue date of issue expiry...