COVID-19 Liability Release Waiver Templates

Get eSignatures done in a snap

Prepare, sign, send, and manage documents from a single cloud-based solution.

What are COVID-19 Liability Release Waiver Templates?

COVID-19 Liability Release Waiver Templates are legal documents that businesses and organizations can use to protect themselves from liability claims related to the coronavirus. These waivers outline the risks involved and require participants to acknowledge and accept those risks before participating in activities or entering premises.

What are the types of COVID-19 Liability Release Waiver Templates?

There are several types of COVID-19 Liability Release Waiver Templates available, including:

General Liability Release Waivers
Event-Specific Liability Release Waivers
Employee Liability Release Waivers
Medical Facility Liability Release Waivers
Travel Liability Release Waivers

How to complete COVID-19 Liability Release Waiver Templates

Completing COVID-19 Liability Release Waiver Templates is a straightforward process. You will need to:

01
Fill in your personal information, including name and contact details.
02
Review the waiver carefully and make sure you understand the risks involved.
03
Sign the waiver to acknowledge that you have read and accepted the terms.
04
Keep a copy of the waiver for your records.

pdfFiller empowers users to create, edit, and share documents online. Offering unlimited fillable templates and powerful editing tools, pdfFiller is the only PDF editor users need to get their documents done.

Video Tutorial How to Fill Out COVID-19 Liability Release Waiver Templates

Thousands of positive reviews can’t be wrong

Read more or give pdfFiller a try to experience the benefits for yourself
5.0
I am very satisfied with PDFfiller.
I am very satisfied with PDFfiller. I have recommended it to several clients. It has come in very handy and practically paid for itself!
Karpuk L.
5.0
PDF FILLER has made my day to day more productive & less stressful.
PDF FILLER has made my day to day more productive & less stressful. Worth every penny!!! User friendly! Enough said, what else do you need!!!!!!
Robert Spangler I
5.0
While I am delighted in this PDFfiller, I was extremely disappointed at the pric...
While I am delighted in this PDFfiller, I was extremely disappointed at the price difference between annual and monthly fees.
Arnetta C.
4.0
Found myself in a pinch, found the forms I needed and cannot believe the ease of...
Found myself in a pinch, found the forms I needed and cannot believe the ease of use. Thank you PDFfiller.
Aida

Questions & answers

What is a Liability Waiver? Liability waivers, also known as waivers of liability, release forms, and hold harmless agreements , are legally binding documents. A participant, such as a customer or an employee, accepts risk and agrees to waive the company's liability for damages associated with inherent dangers.
A liability waiver form is a legal contract that educates one party about the risks associated with an activity. Once signed, it prevents the participant from opening a lawsuit against the company in the event of damage or loss, effectively shifting responsibility for injuries from the company to the customer.
For the most part, the signing of a waiver is going to hold up in court as a binding document. That does not mean, however, that you are out of options if you sign a release of liability waiver and then sustain an injury while participating in the activity the business offered.